Staff & Committees

Committees and Committee Chairpersons

COMMITTEES

BOARD OF TRUSTEES – James Allison, Chairperson

 

            Class of 2019                     Class of 2020                         Class of 2021

            James Allison                     Gerry Baynai                          Linda Cleaver

            Kay Korns                          Mark Caldwell                         Mike Egan

            TBD                                   Mark Farrah                            Debbie Egan

 

FINANCE – Raymond Yee, Chairperson

 

Don Martin, Treasurer

Memorial Fund – Laura Trosien

Stewardship – Amy Lester

Pastor(s) Rev. Dr. Wayne Price, Rev. Grace Ann Beebe

Lay Members of Annual Conference – Kay Korns, TBD

Chairperson of Administrative Board – Cindy Allison

Chairperson of Pastor Parish Relations – Leslie Perlaki

Representative of Trustees – James Allison

Lay Leader(s) – Rebecca Caldwell & Jeff Stefan

Financial Secretary – Cindy Allison  

Endowment Fund – Bob Maxwell

            Class of 2019                     Class of 2020                         Class of 2021

            Renee McKay                     Marla Colapietro                     Linda Kell

            Bob Maxwell                       Tom Dickman                         Norris Blackledge

                                                    

 

COMMITTEE ON NOMINATIONS AND LAY LEADERSHIP - Chaired by the Pastor

 

            Class of 2019                     Class of 2020                         Class of 2021

            Madison Bommer                Kenneth Baker                        Jackie Gies

            Michele Partch                    Michael Oakley                       B.J. Williams

            Heather Powell                   Karla Elswick                          Cindy Morrison

 

Pastor Parish Relations Committee – Leslie Perlaki, Chairperson

 

            Class of 2019                     Class of 2020                         Class of 2021

            Dean Church                      Leslie Perlaki                          Todd Cleaver

            Paul Morgan                       Todd Harp                              Cindy Allison

            Jeff Stefan                          Melissa Cabauatan                  Chris Kane

ADDITIONAL ELECTIONS / AFFIRMATIONS

 

ADMINISTRATIVE COUNCIL CHAIRPERSON – Cindy Allison

MEMBERS AT LARGE 2020 – Kenneth Baker, Mike Hawkinson, Karin Hiske

ALTAR GUILD – Vivian Gearhart

BANNERS - Vivian Gearhart

Bulk Mail Coordinators - Jim & Lynda Watkins

CHURCH AND SOCIETY/RELIGION AND RACE - Ruth Briggs

CHRISTIAN EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP - Jan Deller

CHURCH HISTORIAN – Chris Kane

COMMUNION STEWARD - Linda Kell

DEACON (Retired) – Rev. Grace Ann Beebe

DIRECTOR OF MUSIC – Stephanie Bell

ENDOWMENT COMMITTEE CHAIR – Robert Maxwell

HEAD USHER – Mike Hawkinson

LAY LEADER(S) – Rebecca Caldwell & Jeff Stefan

LAY MEMBERS OF ANNUAL CONFERENCE – Kay Korns, TBD

MEMBERSHIP SECRETARY – Chris Kane

MEMORIAL GARDEN CHAIRPERSONS - Jim & Cindy Allison

HUNGER COORDINATOR – Dolly Cocking

PASTOR PARISH RELATIONS CHAIRPERSON – Leslie Perlaki

PRAYER CHAIN – Nancy Cardle

SPORTS LEAGUE REPRESENTATIVE – Kay Korns

SUNDAY SCHOOL COORDINATOR - Heather Stefan

TREASURER – Donald Martin

TRUSTEE CHAIRPERSON – James Allison

UNITED METHODIST WOMEN – Laura Hayman

YOUTH COORDINATOR – Cheryl Lentner

WEDDING COORDINATOR - April Rossmann

WORSHIP COMMITTEE COORDINATOR – Chris Kane

 
  September 2020  
SMTWTFS
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   
     
This Week's Events
SEP

24

THU
Community Closet
11:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Faith Church now has a Community Closet featuring clothing for Men, Women, and Children and all clothing is FREE. All are welcome to shop on Tuesdays and Thursdays from 11-1 p.m. and Tuesday evenings from 5-7 PM
Bible Search